2011

2011 Airtricity League Division One

PWDLFA Pts
1Cork City302091732669P
2Shelbourne302226622468P
3Monaghan Utd302145602767PO
4Limerick FC302064492266
5Waterford Utd3013314373142
6Longford Town3012414384140
7Mervue Utd3010416374534
8Athlone Town309516255335
9Finn Harps308418294528
10Wexford Youths304224296914
11Salthill Devon302523187411

2011 Season Appearances

Mark Salmon33
Thomas Hyland32
Gary Cronin30
Des Hope29
Craig Walsh29
Chris Deans29
Cathal Brady27
Austin Skelly26
Don Cowan24
Paul Hunt23
Jacques Morley23
Lee Roche18
Keith Gillespie18
Graham Dowling16
Alvin Rouse15
Aidan Roche14
Niall O Reilly13
Thomas Crawley12
Paddy Collins12
Jean Biansamba10
Micheal Lee9
James O Brien8
Daniel Reilly8
Daniel Purdy8
Jeff Flood7
Jason Oladele7
Alan McGreal4
Darragh Satelle3
Stephen Conlon2
Sean Skelly2
Piotr Szcerbowski1
Noel Fallon1
Mark McCourt1
Mark Connaughton1
Darren Carberry1

2011 Goalscorers

10Mark Salmon
9Don Cowan
6Austin Skelly
4Craig Walsh
3Jacques Morley, Thomas Crawley
2Lee Roche, Chris Deans
1OG,Jason Oladele, Des Hope, Cathal Brady, Thomas Hyland, Graham Dowling

2011 Results

W/ECompetitionTeamsGoalscorers
09/03/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-2 ShelbourneL Roche
16/03/2011LeagueWexford Youths 0-2 Longford TownMorley, Cowan
16/03/2011League Cup Premlimary RoundLongford Town 2-1 Athlone TownWalsh, Cowan
16/03/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-1 Mervue UtdOG, Deans
23/03/2011Leinster Senior Cup 1st RoundKillester Utd 3-1 Longford TownOladele
23/03/2011LeagueLimerick 1-0 Longford Town
30/03/2011League Cup 1st RoundLongford Town 2-3 UCDSalmon, Cowan
06/04/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-0 Athlone TownMorley, A Skelly
13/04/2011LeagueMonaghan Utd 1-0 Longford Town
20/04/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-0 Waterford UtdCowan
27/04/2011LeagueFinn Harps 1-2 Longford TownMorley, A Skelly
04/05/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-0 Salthill DevonCowan, Hope
11/05/2011LeagueCork City 1-1 Longford TownA Skelly
24/05/2011LeagueShelbourne 1-0 Longford Town
01/06/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-1 Wexford YouthsA Skelly,Brady
01/06/2011LeagueMervue Utd 2-1 Longford TownSalmon
08/06/2011FAI Cup 3rd RoundLongford Town 0-0 Finn Harps
08/06/2011FAI Cup 3rd Round ReplayFinn Harps 0-1 Longford TownSalmon
15/06/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-2 LimerickCowan
22/06/2011LeagueAthlone Town 1-1 Longford TownL Roche
29/06/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-3 Monaghan UtdCowan
06/07/2011LeagueWaterford Utd 1-0 Longford Town
13/07/2011LeagueLongford Town 3-2 Finn HarpsSalmon(2), Cowan
20/07/2011LeagueSalthill Devon 0-1 Longford TownWalsh
27/07/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-3 Cork CitySalmon
17/08/2011LeagueLongford Town1-3 ShelbourneCowan
24/08/2011LeagueWexford Youths 1-3 Longford TownHyland, Walsh, Salmon
31/08/2011FAI Cup 4th RoundLongford Town 1-3 BohemiansWalsh
07/09/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-2 Mervue UtdA Skelly(2)
14/09/2011LeagueLimerick 1-0 Longford Town
21/09/2011LeagueLongford Town 0-2 Athlone Town
28/09/2011LeagueMonaghan Utd 3-2 Longford TownSalmon ,Crawley
05/10/2011LeagueLongford Town 2-1 Waterford UtdCrawley, Dowling
12/10/2011LeagueFinn Harps 1-2 Longford TownCrawley, Salmon
19/10/2011LeagueLongford Town 1-1 Salthill DevonDeans
26/10/2011LeagueCork City 3-1 Longford TownSalmon



LONGFORD TOWN FC SPONSORS
© 2020 LONGFORD TOWN FC | All rights reserved.