2019 SSE Airtricity U13 League

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE UNDER 13 GROUP 1

 DateHomeAwayVenueKOResult
March     
Sat. 16th MarchFinn HarpsLongford TownIllistrin FC14:00POSTPONED
Sat. 23rd MarchMayo FCLongford TownMilebush Park14:00LOST 7-0
Sat. 30th MarchLongford TownMonaghan-Cavan FPCity Calling Stadium14:00LOST 0-1
April     
Sat. 6th AprilDerry CityLongford TownAileach14:00WON 1-3 (Thornton, Sheerin, Rochford)
Sat. 13th AprilLongford TownSligo RoversCity Calling Stadium13:00LOST 1-5 (Sheerin)
W/E Sun. 21st AprilNO FIXTURE   
Sat. 27th AprilSligo RoversLongford TownStrandhill16:30LOST 2-1 (Rigney)
May     
Sat. 4th MayFinn HarpsLongford TownDrumohill14:00WON 1-3 (Sheerin x 2, Kelly)
Sat. 11th MayLongford TownDerry CityCity Calling Stadium13:30LOST 2-3 (O'Connor, Carroll)
Sat. 18th MayMonaghan-Cavan FPLongford TownCootehill14:00LOST 4-0
Sat. 25th MayLongford TownMayo LeagueCity Calling Stadium14:00LOST 0-3
June     
Sat. 1st JuneLongford TownFinn HarpsAbbeycartron13:30LOST 1-3 (Ribeiro Tico Jose)
Sun. 7th JuneDundalkLongford TownOriel Park14:00WON 1-5 (Lynch x2, Thornton, Kelly)
W/E Sun. 14th JuneMID SEASON BREAK 
W/E Sun. 23rd JuneMID SEASON BREAK    
W/E Sun. 30th JunePHASE 2 – SERIES NO. 1    
July     
W/E Sun. 7th JulyPHASE 2 – SERIES NO. 2    
Sat. 13rd JulyLongford Town Athlone TownCity Calling Stadium14:00WON 1-0 (Sheerin)
Fri. 19th JulyFinn HarpsLongford TownFinn Park19:30LOST 7-2 (Sheerin x2)
Wed. 24th JulyLongford TownSligo RoversCity Calling Stadium19:30DREW 2-2 (Sheerin, Rochford)
August     
W/E Sun. 4th AugustRESERVE DATE    
Sat. 10th AugustSligo RoversLongford TownThe Showgrounds13:00LOST 4-2 (Lalor)
Sat. 17th AugustLongford TownFinn HarpsCity Calling Stadium13:00WON 3-2 (Sheerin x2, Lalor)
Sun. 25th AugustAthlone TownLongford TownAthlone Town Stadium14:30WON 1-2 (Sheerin, Rigney)
Sat. 31st AugustLongford TownDundalkCity Calling Stadium13:00P-P
September     
Sat. 7th Sept. Longford TownDundalkCity Calling Stadium16:30 WON 2-1 (Sheerin, Lalor)
Sun. 15th Sept.Drogheda UnitedLongford TownUnited Park14:00WON 3-1 (Lalor x2, Sheerin)
Sat. 21st Sept.Longford TownDrogheda UnitedCity Calling Stadium13:00WON 3-2 (Lalor, Sheerin, Kelly)
Sat. 29th Sept.ShelbourneLongford TownAUL Complex14:00LOST 6-0
October     
W/E Sun. 6th Oct.SHIELD FINAL    
W/E Sun. 13th Oct.LEAGUE FINAL   
© 2020 LONGFORD TOWN FC | All rights reserved.