2018 SSE AIRTRICITY U19 LEAGUE

U19 SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE NORTHERN ELITE DIVISION

 DateHomeAwayVenueKOResult
 MARCH     
Wed. 28th MarchLongford TownMonaghan Utd-Cavan FPCity Calling Stadium8.00pmLOST 2-1 (Callum-Ross Lynch)
Sat. 31st MarchDrogheda UnitedLongford TownUnited Park2.00pmPOSTPONED
 APRIL     
Sun. 8th AprilSligo RoversLongford TownSean Fallon Centre2.00pmLOST 3-0
Sun. 15th AprilLongford TownShelbourneCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 0-2
Sun. 22nd AprilLongford TownFinn HarpsCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 1-2 (Kamil Schlass)
Sun. 29th AprilAthlone TownLongford TownAthlone Town Stadium1.00pmWON 0-1 (Kamil Schlass)
 MAY     
Sat. 5th MayLongford TownDerry CityCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 2-3 (Warren Mitchell, Ruadhan Feeney)
Sat. 12th MayDundalkLongford TownOriel Park2.00pmLOST 3-0
Sun. 20th MayLongford TownSt. Patrick's AthleticCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 0-1
Sat. 26th MayBohemiansLongford TownIT Blanchardstown12.00pmLOST 1-0
Wed. 30th MayDrogheda UnitedLongford TownWhitehall7.45pmLOST 4-0
 JUNE     
W/E Sun. 3rd JuneLEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND   
 JULY     
W/E Sun. 1st JulyNO FIXTURE    
Sat. 7th JulyFinn HarpsLongford TownFinn Park2.00pmLOST 5-2 (Schlass x2)
Midweek LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND    
Sun. 15th JulyLongford TownDrogheda UnitedCity Calling Stadium12.00pmLOST 1-4 (Schlass)
Sun. 22nd JulyMonaghan United Cavan FPLongford TownGortakeegan2.00pmDREW 2-(O'Sullivan, O'Connor)
MidweekLEAGUE CUP QUARTER FINALS    
Sat. 28th JulyLongford TownSligo RoversCity Calling Stadium1.00pmDREW 1-1  (O'Neill)
 AUGUST     
MidweekLEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS    
Sat. 11th AugustShelbourneLongford TownAUL Complex 2.00pmLOST 5-1 (Boroweic)
Sat. 18th AugustLongford TownAthlone TownCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 1-5 (O'Connor)
Sat. 25th AugustDerry CityLongford TownBrandywell2.00pmLOST 3-0
 SEPTEMBER     
Sun. 2nd Sept.Longford TownDundalkCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 4-2 (Feeney, O'Sullivan, Luczynski)
Sun. 16th Sept.St. Patrick's AthleticLongford TownIT Blanchardstown2.00pmLOST 3-0
Sun. 23rd Sept.Longford TownBohemiansCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 1-2 (O'Sullivan)
W/E Sun. 30th Sept.NO FIXTURE   
 OCTOBER     
U19 NATIONAL SHIELD
QUARTER FINAL
 
Sun. 7th Oct.Longford Town CabinteelyCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 1-0 (AET) (O'Connor)
U19 NATIONAL SHIELD
SEMI FINAL
 
Sun. 21st OctLongford TownShelbourneCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 0-2

 

FULL LIST OF FIXTURES:

SSE Airtricity League U19 Northern Elite Division Fixtures 2018

(Fixtures are in PDF format, file will open up in new window)

© 2020 LONGFORD TOWN FC | All rights reserved.