2017 SSE Airtricity U17 League

DateHomeAwayVenueKOResult
000000
MARCH
Sat. 18th MarchDrogheda UnitedLongford TownOriel Park2.00pmLOST 0-1
Jan-0000012:00 am0
APRIL
Sun. 2nd AprilLongford TownMonaghan United Cavan FPCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 3-2
Sat. 8th AprilFinn HarpsLongford TownFinn Park2.00pmLOST 4-0
Sun. 23rd AprilLongford TownBohemiansCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 0-2
(Result overturned for Bohs fielding illegible player 3-0 win to Longford Town)
Sun. 30th AprilLongford TownAthlone TownCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 2-1 (Cheevers, Mamaliga)
Jan-0000012:00 am0
MAY
Wed. 3rd May
(Mark Farren Memorial Cup
1st Round)
Longford TownGalway UnitedCity Calling StadiumWON 2-0 AET (Idahor, Wiechec)
Sat. 13th MaySligo RoversLongford TownThe Showgrounds2.00pmLOST 4-0
Sun. 21st MayLongford TownDundalkCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 0-2
Sun. 28th MaySt. Patrick's AthleticLongford TownIT Blanchardstown2.00pmLOST 5-0
Jan-0000012:00 am0
JUNE
Sun. 25th JuneLongford TownDerry CityCity Calling Stadium2.00pmDREW 2-2 (Mamaliga, Kelly)
Jan-0000000
JULY
Sat. 1st JulyShelbourneLongford TownTolka Park2.00pmLOST 2-0
Tues 4th July
(Mark Farren Memorial Cup
2nd Round)
ShelbourneLongford TownAUL Complex7.30pmLOST 3-2 (Wiechec, Hagan)
Sun. 9th JulyAthlone TownLongford TownAthlone Town Stadium1.00pmDREW 2-2 (Mamaliga, Luczynski)
Sun. 16th JulyLongford TownDrogheda UnitedCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 3-2 (Steward, O'Sullivan x2)
Sat. 22nd JulyMonaghan United Cavan FPLongford TownGortakeegan2.00pmWON 0-6 (Steward x2, O'Sullivan x2, Mamaliga, Luczynski)
Sun. 30th JulyLongford TownFinn HarpsCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 1-6 (Hagan)
Jan-0000012:00 am0
AUGUST
Sat. 12th AugustBohemiansLongford TownDalymount Park3.00pmLOST 6-1
Sun. 27th AugustLongford TownSligo RoversCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 4-3 (Dylan Steward x2, Daniel Luczynski, Patrick O'Sullivan )
Jan-0000012:00 am0
SEPTEMBER
Sun. 3rd SeptDundalkLongford TownOriel Park2.00pmLOST 6-2 (Luczynski, Steward)
Sun. 10th SeptLongford TownSt. Patrick's AthleticCity Calling Stadium2.00pmLOST 1-4 (Steward)
Sun. 17th SeptDerry CityLongford TownWilton Park2.00pmLOST 6-3 (Mamaliga, O'Sullivan, Luczynski)
Sun. 24th SeptLongford TownShelbourneCity Calling Stadium2.00pmWON 2-1 (O'Connor, Steward)
Jan-0000012:00 am0
OCTOBER
LOI U17 SHIELD
1ST ROUND
 Fri. 29th OctAthlone Town Longford Town Athlone Town Stadium 7.45pm
LEAGUE QUARTER FINALS
LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS
LEAGUE FINAL

© 2020 LONGFORD TOWN FC | All rights reserved.